Heads, P. G. Department

S.N. Departments Name Ph./Mob.No.
1 Physics Dr.BaidyaNathRai 9708225182
2 Chemistry Dr.KrishnaMurariSingh 9431623160
3 Botany Prof. C.S Verma 9835867487 
4 Zoology Dr.Raja Ram Singh 9430006604
5 Mathematics Dr.RajendraPrasad 9431638675
6 Hindi Dr.Narendra Narayan Singh 9431685639
7 English Dr.KrishnaKantSingh 9431839619
8 Sanskrit Dr.ArunaBhushan 9934957075
9 Urdu & Persian Dr.(Md.) Jamil Akhter 9973780764
10 Political Science Dr. Arun Kant Singh 9430432955, 9939342728
11 PublicAdm. Dr.UmeshKumar 9430252587
12 History Dr. Narad Singh 9835803851
13 Psychology Dr.(Smt.)Manju Singh 9472615200
14 Sociology Dr.Dilip Kumar Choudhary 9431850559
8252334659
15 Geography Dr.KeshavPrasadYadav 9430657854,
8404800891
16 Prakrit&Jainology Dr.Bishwanath Choudhary 9470752713
17 Philosophy Dr. Asha Rani 9631002331
18 Economics Dr.DineshwarPd.Singh 9835827997
19 Bhojpuri Dr.Narendra Narayan Singh 9431685639
20 Commerce Dr.G.S. Pradhan 9431421891
21 Director(MBA) Prof. (Dr.) Sanjay Kumar Singh 9431661369
22 Director(MCA) Dr.Anil Kumar Singh 9939678936
23 Incharge(B.Ed.) Smt.Shabnam Verma 9472188567